Results

Championship Show Sunday 13th November 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
Intro A Championship ClassChampionElaine ShannonJay63.48
Reserve ChampionStella GittingsAlice61.96
Senior Prelim 19 Championship Class=ChampionJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz66.88
= ChampionKaren BenfordBuzz66.88
Reserve ChampionKaren ChambersBen65.41
3rdLaura Barber-RileyMilo63.54
Junior Prelim 19 Championship ClassChampionConnie DaviesCoco68.13
Reserve ChampionIsabelle UnderwoodBenji66.67
3rdJessica ShieldsCrossdrum Dexter65.42
4thCaitlin DunneBreeze64.38
5thDaisy May BrightWilma63.54
6thLauren MckenzieJay63.13
Senior Novice 39 Championship ClassChampionKaren ChambersBen65.76
Prelim 15 Warm Up Class Senior1stJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz66.8
Prelim 15 Warm Up Class Junior1stConnie Davies Coco66.2
2ndIsabelle UnderwoodBenji65
3rdJessica ShieldsCrossdrum Dexter64.4
4thCaitlin DunneBreeze64
5thDaisy May BrightWilma63.6
6thLauren MckenzieJay60.6

Monday 7th November 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
N27 Affiliated Silver1stJayna HendersonMeshia68.57
2ndSharon TerryFloris67.14
N27 Unaffiliated Senior1stGreta MasonMelody71.61
N30Q Aff Silver1stSharon TerryFloris67.31
2ndJayna HendersonMeshia66.54
3rdChristine LeedhamBazaars Kudos65.38
N30 Unaffiliated Senior1stGreta MasonMelody72.31
E44 Affiliated Bronze1stMaxine SnmithAstra Millers Dream66.8
2ndJade TokleyNo Bother64.6
3rdChristine LeedhamBazaars Kudos62.2
E44 Aff Silver1stAnn BostockParakeet65.4
E44 Aff Gold1stSophie YellolyRevolver66.4
E44 Unaffiliated Senior1stGreta MasonMelody71.4
E50Q Affiliated Bronze1stJade TokleyNo Bother67.32
2ndMaxine SmithAstra Millers Dream64.29
3rdAlison PepperEthe II62.14
E50Q Aff Silver1stAnn BostockParakeet64.64
2ndJo-Ann MooreSuzie63.75
E50Q Aff Gold1stSophie YellolyRevolver66.61
AM90 Aff Bronze1stKaren MackanessSilsworth Sally66.17
AM93Q Aff Bronze1stKaren MackanessSilsworth Sally66.17

Sunday 7th November 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
P 13 UA Junior1stEllie Campbell Moet69.2
2ndConnie DaviesCoco66.3
3rdCaitin DunneBreeze64.8
4thMillie SingerSuski61.2
5thDaisy May BrightWilma61
6thJessica ShieldsCrossdrum Dexter60.2
P13 UA Senior1stKaren ChambersBen70.4
2ndChristine GaskinOverstones Matisse69.8
3rdEmma NealeWillow66.5
4thJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz66.3
5thWendy HeathAlex64.2
P14 UA Junior1stCaitlin DunneBreeze69.4
2ndConnie DaviesCoco68.1
3rdLauren MckenzieJay62.9
4thDaisy May BrightWilma61.9
P14 UA Senior1stEmma NealeWillow70.8
2ndKaren ChambersBen67.9
3rdLaura Barber-RileyMilo66.5
P14 Affiliated Bronze1stGeorgie RichardsonSilver Typhoon69
2ndVicky Ulliott-RoseTime Out II66.5
BYRDS C1stIndia Durman-MillsBrickyard Splash84.2
BYRDS B1stIndia Durman-MillsBrickyard Splash78.8

Monday 10th October 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
N23 UA Senior1stAlison NorthFernie67.29
2ndSimon MoxleyMilo56.88
N23 Aff Bronze1stLinda HudsonZeus III64.17
N23 Aff Silver1stNina MonksSaffron 264.79
N23 Aff Gold1stAnn StainesElmo II75.63
N39Q Aff Silver1stLouise MellorCoco Van Het Eelshof70.19
E53 Aff Bronze1stAlison PepperEthel II65.88
E53 Aff Silver1stJo-Ann MooreSuzie65.00
2ndSarah JacklinPuddle of Mud 64.41
E53Q Aff Gold1stSerina GonchakovMonsoleil68.97
E59Q Aff Silver1stLouise MellorCoco Van Het Eelshof67.81
2ndSarah JacklinPuddle of Mud65.31
E59Q Aff Gold1stSerina GonchakovMonsoleil68.13
AM 851stSerena GordonWonderland72.79
AM 98Q1stSerena GordonWonderland71.71
N39Q Gold1stAnn SainesElmo II73.27

Sunday 9th October 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
P15 Unaffiliated Junior1stConnie DaviesCoco69.8
2ndLauren MckenzieJay68.8
3rdEllie CampbellMoet68.4
4thIsabelle UnderwoodBenji68
5thCaitlin DunneBreeze67.8
6thMillie SingerSuski65
7thDaisy May BrightWilma64
8thShannon McsorleyPoppy62.2
P15 Unaffiliated Senior1stJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz70.2
2ndTamera Killick-WardPaxton66.4
P15Q Affiliated 1st BronzeGeorgie HodgsonMount Daisy Lily64.6
1st SilverIsabel SneadSaoirse Serenade69
1st GoldMelissa HarveyGigolo Vande Maatheidez66.4
P19Q Unaffiliated Junior1stConnie DaviesCoco68.54
2ndLauren MckenzieJay66.67
3rdIsabelle UnderwoodBenji66.46
4thDaisy May BrightWilma66.25
5thCaitlin DunneBreeze66.04
6thChloe Leet Mayflower Dream63.96
7thPolly WailooCharm60.83
P19 Unaffiliated Senior1stJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz68.13
2ndLaura Barber-RileyMilo67.29
3rdTamera Killick-WardPaxton64.79
P19Q Affiliated1st BronzeGeorgie HodgsonMount Daisy Lily65.83
1st SilverIsabel SneadSaoirse Serenade69.79
2nd SilverClaire GreenPurdy's Dream67.71
1st GoldMelissa HarveyGigolo Vande Maatheidez66.04
BYRDS1st A TestEmily HedgerCadalma79.4

Monday 12th September 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
N23 UA Senior1stAmy KnightJerry64.79
N23 Aff Silver1stNina MonksMonty's Forest Fire67.71
2ndHelen JacksonLeverage61.61
N37 UA Senior1stAmy KnightJerry61.07
N37Q Aff Silver1stNina MonksMonty's Forest Fire68.39
2ndSarah ThorpeG F Falcon67.32
3rdHelen JacksonLeverage62.68
E45 Aff Silver1stSarah JacklinPuddle of Mud62.41
2ndSarah ThorpeG F Falcon62.06
E53Q Aff Silver1stRebecca DraperSpringfield Park Mr Yahoo68.97
2ndAlison WestV67.94
3rdSarah JacklinPuddle of Mud62.65
M73Q Aff Bronze1stEmma AgnewRioja III61.32
M73Q Aff Silver1stEmily HedgerCadalma66.18
2ndJaney BrazierFreddy62.94
AM85 Aff Bronze1stVictoria HumphreyConetta61.32
AM91Q Bronze1stLindsey StanfordRelinde64.36
2ndJaney BrazierFreddy61.54
AM91Q Silver1stTracey WilsonCatananche65.71
PYO Inter 11stVerity SaulDebutante64.86

Sunday 11th September

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
P17 Unaffiliated Junior1stConnie DaviesCoco73.04
2ndEllie CampbellBen68.04
3rdIsabelle UnderwoodBenji67.5
4thLauren MckenzieJay64.82
5thCaitlin DunneBreeze64.82
6thDaisy May BrightWilma63.75
P17 Unaffiliated Senior1stJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz69.46
P19 Unaffiliated Junior1stConnie DaviesCoco72.92
2ndIsabelle UnderwoodBenji65.42
3rdLauren MckenzieJay64.58
4thDaisy May BrightWilma64.17
5thCaitlin DunneBreeze63.13
6thPolly WailooCharm60.63
P19 Unaffiliated Senior1stJennifer King-ClarkeBuzz69.79
2ndAmy KnightKatie61.25
N39 Unaffiliated Senior1stAmy KnightKatie58.08
P17Q Bronze1stVicky Ulliott-RoseTime Out70.18
2ndRita Young-JonesThe Apprentice57.68
P17Q Silver1stClaire GreenPurdy's Dream70.71
2ndSharon TerryFloris70.0
P19Q Bronze1stRebecca DarkinsCavalier Hero62.5
2ndRita Young-JonesThe Apprentice59.79
P19Q Silver1stSharon TerryFloris69.17
2ndHelen JacksonLeverage68.75
N39Q Bronze1stEmma McIntyreBallymurphy Delight63.65
2ndRebecca DarkinsCavalier Hero59.42
N39Q Silver1stHelen Jackson Leverage64.62
BYRDS C Squad Test1stIndia Durman-MillsBrickyard Splash81.2
2ndOlivia LangleyBathley Hils Sea Wourzel75.3
BYRDS B Squad 1 Test1stIndia Durman-MillsBrickyard Splash82.8
2ndOlivia LangleyBathley Hils Sea Wourzel81.0
BYRDS A Squad Test1stEmily HedgerCadalma84.5

Results for Monday 29th August

Results: 
Results
Witham Villa Riding Centre 29th August 2016
Class 1P17QBronzeSandra Smith
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stMichelle South1510633Worsenden Dibble1431928bronze1196518465.71
Class 2P19QBronzeSandra Smith
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stMichelle South1510633Worsenden Dibble1431928bronze936615966.25
2ndSarah Hayes1612161Lavinia?bronze87.564151.563.12
3rdLeigh Thawley1611820Miss Tracy1632966bronze83.564147.561.45
4thKirsty Rodgers1045959AChilham Red Kite1535826Abronze75.559134.556.04
class 2P19QSilver Sandra Smith
1stRiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
2ndColleen Wilkinson1513185Jelly TotSilver987016870
3rdSharon Terry342149Floris1634166Silver957016568.75
Class 3N23BronzeSandra Smith
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stRebecca Darkins1512756Cavalier Hero32832Bronze11037.516066.66
2ndTracey Paskins?Ovidius?Bronze11839.5157.565.62
3rdEmma Mcintyre1612593Bally Murphy Delight163418Bronze115.539.515564.58
4thTracey Paskins?Albatros?Bronze115.538.515464.1
5thLinda Hudson126152Zeus III1533015Bronze113.539152.563.54
6thElaine Meadley273414Tuscani Pavaroti4325604170Bronze1093914861.66
7thKelsey Smith?Eyes On?Bronze104.534.513957.9
class 3 N23SilverSandra Smith
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stLisa Swanwick190144George X1631451Silver1194015966.25
2ndColleen Wilkinson1513185Jelly TotSilver115.539.515564.58
3rdRachel Smith115690Elmdale Eduardo1534007Silver110.537.514861.66
class 4N39Qbronze Richard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stLisa Swanwick190144George X1631451Silver136.542178.568.65
2ndTracey Paskins?Ovidius?Bronze13238.5168.564.8
3rdLinda Hudson126152Zeus III1533015Bronze12839.5165.563.65
4thTracey Paskins?Albatros?Bronze1233816161.92
5thEmma Mcintyre1612593Bally Murphy Delight163418Bronze122.537.513860.76
6thKelsey Smith?Eyes On?Bronze111.53414555.96
7thElaine Medley273414Tuscani Pavaroti4325604170Bronze11033.5143.555.19
8thRebecca Darkins1512756Cavalier Hero32832Bronze1113314254.61
Class 4N39QSilverRichard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stLouise Mellor401625Coco Van Het EelshofSilver1384117968.84
2ndLisa Swanwick190144Strudel?Silver130.540.517165.76
3rdMatthew Watts402382Bonnie Bennett1633359Silver11934.5153.559.03
4thRachel Smith115690Elmdale Eduardo1534007Silver1083414254.61
Class 5El 45BronzeRichard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stRuth Gair1414496Nefyn Swirl1433048Bronze1425419667.5
Class 5El 45SilverRichard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stJo-ann Moore52043Suzie56731Silver140.554194.567
2ndLouise Mellor401625Coco Van Het EelshofSilver1395519466.8
3rdLisa Swanwick190144Strudel?Silver1315118262.7
Class 6El 59QSilverRichard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stRuth Gair1414496Nefyn Swirl1433048Silver161.554215.567.3
Class 7M69SilverRichard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stKim Sleath65625Orient Express37688Silver178.557235.571.3
2ndSally Tucker214116Paris45438Silver1645421866
Class 8M75QSilverRichard Baldwin
RiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
1stKim Sleath65625Orient Express37688Silver201.556257.569.5
2ndSally Tucker214116Paris45438Silver174.551223.560.99

Sunday 14th August 2016

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
P17 Unaffiliated Junior
1stEllie CampbellMoet67.86
2ndConnie DaviesCoco67.68
3rdDaisy WileboreBasil65.18
4thChloe LeetMayflower Dream64.82
5thDaisy May BrightHarrison63.93
6thLauren MckenzieJay63.21
P17 Unaffiliated Senior1stEmma NealeWillow65.54
P19 Unaffiliated Junior1stConnie DaviesCoco68.33
2ndDaisy WileboreBasil62.29
3rdLauren MckenzieJay62.08
4thJessica ShieldsCrossdrum Dexter61.67
5thPolly WailooCharm59.79
6thChloe LeetMayflower Dream56.04
N23 Unaffiliated Senior1stKaren ChambersBen64.79
2ndGemma PhillipsDexter61.46
3rdEmma NealeWillow61.25
N39 Unaffiliated Senior1stKaren ChambersBen60.19
P17Q Affiliated Bronze1stMichelle SouthWorsenden Dibble65.36
2ndHeather DalgleishLady Lola60.71
P17Q Affiliated Silver1stLeanne RichieKilcorlean Brook72.68
2ndHelen DentDunmoor72.5
3rdHelen JacksonLeverage69.64
P19Q Affiliated Bronze1stHeather DalgleishLady Lola60.63
2ndMichelle SouthWorsenden Dibble59.79
P19Q Affiliated Silver1stHelen DentDunmoor69.79
2ndHelen JacksonLeverage67.71
N23 Affiliated Bronze1stEmma Jane TaylorConnell65.42
2ndRachel OsbourneZico61.67
N23 Affiliated Silver1stRachel Moore Mintse B65.21
2ndMelissa HarveyPenhaligon Landau63.13
3rdRachel SmithElmdale Eduardo61.88
N39Q Affilaited Bronze1stEmma Jane TaylorConnell63.83
2ndRachel OsbourneZico54.81
N39Q Affiliated Silver1stRachel MooreMintse B63.46
2ndMelissa HarveyPenhaligon Landau63.27
3rdRachel SmithElmdale Eduardo62.12

Results Monday 11th July

Results: 
Times Monday 11th July
Class 5NoRiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%
N23Judge: Martyne Galland
Unaff1stAnna McVeighCrossdrum DexterUnaffiliatedSenior109.569168.062.4
bronze1stHelen Dent145483Dunmoor1633467Bronze12061.5181.567.22
ndHelen Jackson1511615Leverage1532134Bronze11357168.563.14
silver1stDebbie Clark114332Newmiln Brooklyn1633355silver11759.5176.565.37
2ndLisa Swanwick190144George X1631451Silver11560.5175.562.77
3rdJayne Riley124567Epsom1431036Silver107.560.5168.062.22
class 6
N39QUAJudge: Martyne Galland
unaffil1st Anna McVeighCrossdrum DexterSenior3661.5
Bronze1stHelen Dent145483Dunmoor1633467Bronze4066.3
2ndHelen Jackson1511615Leverage1532134Bronze3459.2
silver1stLisa Swanwick190144George X1631451Silver4067.3
2ndDebbie Clark114332Newmiln Brooklyn1633355silver4065
gold 1stSara Helmer119784Castleview Dun5190003175Gold13340173.066.53
Class 7NoRiderBD numberHorseReg no.SectionCol 1CollTotal%Place
E45AffJudge: Caroline Tupling
Bronze12Alison West1511151V1632991137.554191.566.03
class 8
E59QAffJudge: Caroline Tupling
bronze1stAlison West1511151V163299115754211.065.93
2ndClaire Potter1410980Candino1431468152.551203.563.59
silver1stGeorgina Fielding1414803Kilcarna Harry56903155.553208.565.19
class 9
M69AffJudge: Caroline Tupling
Bronze1stHeather Jacks61140Widebay Blush59706Bronze162.553215.565.3
2ndClaire Potter1410980Candino1431468Bronze154.550204.561.96
unaff1stDenise WainwrightMinnie Macsenior139.549188.557.12
class 10
M75QAffJudge: Caroline Tupling
bronze1stHeather Jacks61140Widebay Blush59706Bronze184.551235.563.64
silver1stVictoria Humphry202762Cornetta51543Silver20257259.070
class 11
AM85AffJudge: Caroline Tupling
bronze1stKaren Mackaness122270Silsworth Sally32462174.538.5213.062.64
class 12
class 13
PYOAffJudge: Caroline Tupling
A102
silver1stAmy Pugh211036Vignoles Gambit51133silver189.540229.567
A105
PSG
silver1stSerina Gordon179663Wonderland54763Silver214.539.5253.566.711st

Pages

Partners

glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8
sfy39587stf03
sfy39587stf04