Results

Unaffiliated dressage Sunday 11th June 2017

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
P 15 Junior1stConstance DaviesPennwood Swynnol66.2
2ndMilly SingerPreston64
3rdLauren McKenzieJay63.2
4thJamie AndrewsHolly63
5thPolly WailooHarrison62.8
6thDaisy BrightWilma62
P15 senior1stHazel JohnsonToffee and Mallow66
P17 Junior1stConstance DaviesPennwood Swynnol68.21
2ndLauren mckenzieJay65.35
3rdPolly WailooHarrison63.73
4thCaitlin DunneBreeze63.39
5thAnnabel RamsayRoyal Brighteyes63.39
6thDaisy BrightWilma62.85
P17 Senior1stHazel JohnsonToffee & Mallow66.25

BD Monday 12th June 2017

Results: 
RiderHorseSectionPlaceTotal%PlaceResult Status
Mrs Denise WainwrightCinnabar KingBronze122766.77%2
Mrs Leanne JacksonJazzwooderhBronze2222.565.44%3
Mrs Karen MackanessSilsworth SallyBronze321663.53%4
Miss Claire BallantyneWee Wish Of SheepcoteGold1233.568.68%1
Miss Amy KnightSt Elmo's Fire SPGoldWithdrawn
Mrs Denise WainwrightCinnabar KingBronze125667.37%1
Miss Amy KnightSt Elmo's Fire SPGoldWithdrawn
Miss Greta MasonCooley For SureBronze119366.55%2
Miss Livvy GannIt's Joys PrideBronze2192.566.38%3
Miss Donna Mac Diamond IVBronze318463.45%5
Mr Craig MillardFlores LGold1195.567.41%1
Miss Sophie YoungErganeSilver1187.564.66%4
Miss Greta MasonCooley For SureBronze121667.50%1
Miss Livvy GannIt's Joys PrideBronze
Mr Craig MillardFlores LGold
Miss Sophie YoungErganeSilver1206.564.53%2
Miss Alison WestVSilver220162.81%3
Mr Harry PayneduquelGold1251.566.18%1
Miss Claire BallantyneWee Wish Of SheepcoteSilver124965.53%2
Ms Julie CoopeDon Dimitri Silver2242.563.82%3
Miss Louise MellorCoco Van Het EelshofBronze1213.564.70%2
Miss Alison WestVBronze221264.24%3
Miss Serina GonchakovMonsoleilBronze319759.70%4
Miss Katie SmithWinston XXIVSilver1215.565.30%1
Miss Louise MellorCoco Van Het EelshofBronze123764.05%2
Miss Serina GonchakovMonsoleilBronze2224.560.68%4
Miss Ruth GairNefyn SwirlBronze321959.19%5
Miss Katie SmithWinston XXIVSilver1246.566.62%1
Mrs Leanne JacksonJazzwooderhSilver223162.43%3
Miss Imogen MurrayHedley Bel FGold119968.62%1
Mrs Nina MonksSaffron 2Silver119266.21%2
Mrs Pippa OwenClaude DebussyBronze1183.565.54%2
Miss Imogen MurrayHeavy Metall RGold118566.07%1

BD Sunday 11th june

Results: 
ClassRiderHorseSectionPlaceTotal%PlaceResult Status
Dressage - BD - Novice - 38(2005) - Dodson & Horrell - Summer QualifierMrs Jane ArmstrongCork beautyBronze1205.566.29%3
Dressage - BD - Novice - 38(2005) - Dodson & Horrell - Summer QualifierMrs Helen JacksonLeverageSilver1227.573.39%1
Dressage - BD - Novice - 38(2005) - Dodson & Horrell - Summer QualifierMiss Sarah NichollsCall Me ArchieSilver221870.32%2
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMiss Samantha FinnemoreSamantha FinnemoreBronze1178.571.40%1
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMrs Rita Young-JonesThe ApprenticeBronze215060.00%3
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMiss Donna Mac EvitaSilver1160.564.20%2
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMrs Catherine ArrisFrecklton IlluminoSilver215060.00%3
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMiss Laura CooperWoodlander RoxanneSilverWithdrawn
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMiss Samantha FinnemoreSamantha FinnemoreBronze120673.57%1
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMrs Jane ArmstrongCork beautyBronze220272.14%2
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMrs Rita Young-JonesThe ApprenticeBronze316960.36%4
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMiss Donna Mac EvitaSilver1189.567.68%3
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMiss Laura CooperWoodlander RoxanneSilverWithdrawn
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer QualifierMrs Catherine ArrisFrecklton IlluminoSilverWithdrawn

BD Dressage Monday 15th May 2017

Results: 
ClassRider NumberRiderHorseSectionPlaceTotalTotal ScoreCollectivePlaceResult StatusComments
E45 S14Mrs Louise Newbury-SmithBuck The Trend IIBronze1189.565.35%532
10Miss Georgina ClarkeAbervilleBronze218965.17%523
2Mrs Sue MooreCavatanaBronze318463.45%515
3Miss Greta MasonTinkers PearlBronze418363.10%536
Greta MasonCooley For SureBronze5177.561.21%507
19Mrs Natalie BanksVinatero BCN Gold119366.55%541
5Miss Georgina FieldingRosannaSilver1188.565.00%524
E59-Childeric Saddles- SQ23Miss Greta MasonCooley for Sure Bronze221165.94%544
2Mrs Sue MooreCavatanaBronze319260.00%496
20Miss Keri BatesAirtimeGold1217.567.97%541
19Mrs Natalie BanksVinatero BCN Gold2215.567.34%562
16Miss Alison WestVSilver1208.565.16%545
M61 S17Miss Serina GonchakovMonsoleilBronze117460.00%501
16Miss Alison WestVBronze2171.559.14%492
22Miss Louise MellorCoco Van Het EelshofBronze317058.62%493
M73 SQ - Top Spec22Miss Louise MellorCoco Van Het EelshofBronze1210.561.91%501
8Mrs Heather Parnham- WilsonToprock CandiceBronze220560.29%493
12Mrs sally BatesBandido XXXVIIISilver1208.561.32%502
N23 S11Mrs Joy LucasCounterfeit IIBronze115464.17%39.56
Claire GreenPurdy's DreamBronze2151.563.13%397
21Miss Rebecca BatesGold1165.568.96%41.51
15Mr Craig MillardfereshaGold2162.567.71%40.52
18Miss Amy KnightWeston JetsetGold3157.565.63%404
6Mrs Helen JacksonLeverageSilver1158.566.04%40.53
9Miss Georgina ClarkeCarrick Honey QueenSilver215564.58%39.55
N39 SQ Dodson & Horrell11Mrs Joy LucasCounterfeit IIBronze116965.00%40.56
21Miss Rebecca BatesGold1178.568.65%40.51
20Miss Keri BatesAirtimeGold2176.567.89%412
15Mr Craig MillardfereshaGold3175.567.50%41.53
18Miss Amy KnightWeston JetsetGold4171.565.96%39.55
10Miss Georgina ClarkeAbervilleSilver117466.92%39.54
6Mrs Helen JacksonLeverageSilver2157.560.58%37.57

Unaffiliated Results Monday 1st May 2017

Results: 
15Miss Constance DaviesPennwood SwynnolJunior1196.570.18%701
31Miss Ellie CampbellMoetJunior219168.21%682
2Miss Caitlin DunneBreezeJunior3188.567.32%683
6Miss Lauren McKenzieJayJunior4181.564.82%634
28Miss DAISY MAY BRIGHTWilmaJunior4181.564.82%644
3Miss Annabel RamsayRoyal BrighteyesJunior6178.563.75%636
24Miss Milly SingerPrestonJunior717261.43%627
1Miss Jessica ShieldsCrossdrum dexterJunior8169.560.54%628
16Miss Polly WailooJays GreyJunior916860.00%599
8Miss Hannah SmithCavalier HeroJunior10162.558.04%5910
14Miss Maddison CoxCharmJunior11155.555.54%5711
36Mrs Karen Benford Pik BuzzSenior16860.00%621
15Miss Constance DaviesPennwood SwynnolJunior116267.50%691
2Miss Caitlin DunneBreezeJunior215865.83%662
28Miss DAISY MAY BRIGHTWilmaJunior3154.564.38%643
37Miss Daisy WileboreWitham VillaJunior4151.563.13%664
6Miss Lauren McKenzieJayJunior515062.50%625
17Miss Polly WailooHarrisonJunior6149.562.29%626
1Miss Jessica ShieldsCrossdrum dexterJunior7146.561.04%617
36Mrs Karen Benford Pik BuzzSenior15363.75%631

BD Dressage Monday 1st May 2017

Results: 
ClassAvailMarksRider NoRiderRider Mem NoHorseHorse Membership NumberSectionPlaceJudge 1Total%CollectivePlace
E 43(2006) - S29026Miss India Keates-Robinson1511603Cubea N1433517Bronze119719767.93%541
29029Miss Greta Mason1613158Cafre First Melody1635079Bronze218818864.83%522
2904Mrs Louise Newbury-Smith220612Elverdi H1534290Bronze3184.5184.563.62%524
29023Miss Maxine Smith369667Astra Millers Dream1634974Bronze417317359.66%516
29038Mrs Deborah Martin-Rerrie227315Donnerciano56244Silver118818864.83%532
29012Miss Karen Mackie249564Denmore floral dance 46804Silver218418463.45%515
E 57(2007) SQ28029Miss Greta Mason1613158Cafre First Melody1635079Bronze117717763.21%503
2804Mrs Louise Newbury-Smith220612Elverdi H1534290Bronze217617662.86%514
28023Miss Maxine Smith369667Astra Millers Dream1634974Bronze316616659.29%495
28039Miss India Durman-Mills1512871Brickyard Splash52497Silver118218265.00%521
28038Mrs Deborah Martin-Rerrie227315Donnerciano56244Silver2178.5178.563.75%512
N22(2007) - S2905Miss Joanne Coe379670Zahaalie55596Bronze117717761.03%487
2907Mr Craig Millard169935fereshaGold1199.5199.568.79%582
29033Miss natalie allen allen101559Destinero fst1533162Gold2194.5194.567.07%533
29018Miss Amy Knight77526Weston JetsetGold3192.5192.566.38%524
29025Mrs Mandy Denley250597Eyes On Me1535927Silver1203.5203.570.17%561
29019Miss Isabel Snead1612765Saoirse Serenade1634491Silver2191.5191.566.03%515
29027Miss Louise RobsonMission Impossible Silver318918965.17%536
N38(2005) SQ3107Mr Craig Millard169935fereshaGold1210.5210.567.90%562
31033Miss natalie allen allen101559Destinero fst1533162Gold2203.5203.565.65%536
31035Miss Sophie Yelloly3141243Florida 3054864Gold2203.5203.565.65%526
31018Miss Amy Knight77526Weston JetsetGold4199.5199.564.36%529
31026Miss India Keates-Robinson1511603Cubea N1433517Silver1217.5217.570.16%561
31025Mrs Mandy Denley250597Eyes On Me1535927Silver2209.5209.567.58%553
31027Miss Louise RobsonMission Impossible Silver320520566.13%544
31019Miss Isabel Snead1612765Saoirse Serenade1634491Silver420420465.81%525
31022Mrs Colleen Wilkinson Jellytot Silver520020064.52%518
31020Mrs Davina Wilson199443DENNIS VAN 'T ASSCHAUT45436Silver6188.5188.560.81%4910
P 17 (2014) S Q28021Miss Michele D'Souza1710507Popcorn 391730812Bronze117817863.57%631
28010Mrs Catherine ArrisFrecklton Illumino1732160Silver117317361.79%652
P 19(2008) SQ24032Mrs Helen Fergusson1710752Kemberton Diablo1530792ABronze1164.5164.568.54%681
24021Miss Michele D'Souza1710507Popcorn 391730812Bronze215315363.75%613
2405Miss Joanne Coe379670Zahaalie55596Bronze314514560.42%624
24010Mrs Catherine ArrisFrecklton Illumino1732160Silver1154.5154.564.38%652

British Dressage 17th April 2017

Results: 
DateClassRider NumberRiderHorseSectionPlaceJudge 1TotalPercentageCollective
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Elementary - 40(2010) - Summer
7Mrs Sara HelmerCastleview DunBronze121021067.74%54
5Miss Helen IsherwoodBeckemBronze219619663.23%51
28Miss Robyn WetherallPandora v Gold1184.5184.559.52%48
26Miss India Durman-MillsBrickyard SplashSilver120920967.42%54
2Mrs Sue StainesBilly VivoSilver2203.5203.565.65%53
1Miss Ruth GairNefyn SwirlSilver320220265.16%53
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Elementary - 53(2007) - Childeric Saddles - Summer Qualifier
21Ms Livvy GannIts Joys PrideBronze121821864.12%52
5Miss Helen IsherwoodBeckemBronze221721763.82%51
22Miss Ellie MitchellAquilas Silhoutte DancerBronze321621663.53%52
28Miss Robyn WetherallPandora v Gold1226.5226.566.62%55
27Miss India Durman-MillsBrickyard SplashSilver124324371.47%59
8Mrs Heather Parnham- WilsonToprock CandiceSilver222622666.47%53
1Miss Ruth GairNefyn SwirlSilver3222.5222.565.44%53
2Mrs Sue StainesBilly VivoSilver4221.5221.565.15%54
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Novice - 23(2012) - Summer
22Miss Ellie MitchellAquilas Silhoutte DancerBronze1165.5165.568.96%43.5
6Mrs Vanessa HoodCarnsdale da VinciBronze215615665.00%39.5
19Mrs Sue GudgeRoyal CrownBronze315515564.58%38.5
17Miss Dawn RossMagnum van Overis ZSilver1160.5160.566.88%40.5
16Mrs Helen JacksonLeverageSilver215915966.25%40
18Ms Sarah BurrowsAmurra Al AhmarSilver3151.5151.563.13%38.5
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Novice - 37(2007) - Dodson & Horrell - Summer Qualifier
22Miss Ellie MitchellAquilas Silhoutte DancerBronze118518566.07%54
6Mrs Vanessa HoodCarnsdale da VinciBronze217717763.21%52
16Mrs Helen JacksonLeverageSilver1184.5184.565.89%53
17Miss Dawn RossMagnum van Overis ZSilver218018064.29%52
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - BackInAction - Summer Qualifier
15Mr Craig MillardFereshaGold1178.5178.571.40%75
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 15(2008) - Senior - Unaffiliated
23Miss rebecca woodMoate DollySenior
Mon 17 Apr 2017Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer Qualifier
15Mr Craig MillardFereshaGold120820874.29%76

BD Sunday 9th April

Results: 
BD at Witham Villa 09/04/17
ClassRiderHorseSectionTotal%CollectivePlace
Dressage - BD - Novice - 22(2007) - Summer
Miss Joanne CoeZahaalieBronze15653.79453rd
Mrs Joy LucasCounterfeit IIBronze19767.93541st
Miss Donna Mac Diamond IVBronze13765.86542nd
Miss Melissa HarveyPenhaligon LandauSilver195.567.41551st
Dressage - BD - Novice - 39(2010) - Dodson & Horrell - Summer Qualifier
Miss Donna Mac Diamond IVBronze18370.38541st
Miss Melissa HarveyPenhaligon LandauSilver18169.62531st
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 17 (2014) - BackInAction - Summer Qualifier
Miss Leanne RitchieMoyglass Smooth Criminal0197.570.54%711
Ms Laura GriffithsRufus Las VegasSilver194.569.46%702
Miss Kelsey SmithEyes On Silver19268.57%693
Mrs Rita Young-jonesThe apprenticeSilver143.551.25%544
Dressage - BD - Preliminary - 19(2008) - BackInAction - Summer Qualifier
Mrs Joy LucasCounterfeit IIBronze16870.00%701
Miss Kelsey SmithEyes On Bronze161.567.29%684
Miss Joanne CoeZahaalieBronze13255.00%575
Mrs Rita Young-jonesThe apprenticeBronze12953.75%556
Miss Leanne RitchieMoyglass Smooth CriminalSilver167.569.79%712
Ms Laura GriffithsRufus Las VegasSilver16769.58%693
Unaffiliated P17 Junior section inc WV championship show qualifier Total%CollectivePlace
Miss Jessica ShieldsCrossdrum dexter17060.71%62
Miss DAISY MAY BRIGHTWilma113.563.39%644th
Miss Tamzin HarrisMadame Briot165.559.11%59
Miss Lauren McKenzieJay18064.29%662nd
Miss Hannah SmithCavalier Hero15555.36%
Miss Ellie CampbellMoet184.565.89%671st
Miss Annabel RamsayRoyal Brighteyes178.563.75%643rd
Miss Milly SingerPreston174.562.32%
Unaffiliated P19 Junior section inc WV championship show qualifier
Miss Jessica ShieldsCrossdrum dexter144.560.21%61
Miss DAISY MAY BRIGHTWilma15162.92%641st
Miss Tamzin HarrisMadame Briot136.556.88%57
Miss Lauren McKenzieJay15062.50%632nd
Miss Polly WailooCavans Charm15062.50%632nd

BD Dressage Sunday 19th March

Results: 
TestPositionRiderHorsePercentage
Prelim 13 Junior unaffiliated1stMillie SingerPrestonn60.77
2ndJessica ShieldsCrossdrum Dexter60.38
3rdDaisy May BrightWilma60
4thCaitlin DunneBreeze59.61
Prelim 13 Senior unaffiliated1stJade TokleyInglenooks Hannah66.35
2ndRebecca WoodMoate Dolly65.38
3rdLaura Barber-RileyMilo61.35
4thBelinda McKeeStrawberry Shimmer60
Prelim 14 Junior unaffiliated1stLauren McKenzieJay62.88
2ndDaisy May BrightWilma60.96
3rdCaitlin DunneBreeze60.19
4thJessica ShieldsCrossdrum Dexter59.62
Prelim 14 Senior unaffiliated1stBelinda McKeeStrawberry Shimmer61.15
2ndLaura Barber-RileyMilo60.58
Back in Action Prelim 13 SQ Bronze=1stKelsey SmithEyes On68.27
=1stVicky Ulliott-RoseTime Out68.27
=3rdMichelle SouthWorsenden Dibble67.69
=3rdJoy LucasCounterfeit II67.69
4thChloe LeetMayflower Dream66.92
5thHeather DalgleishLady Lola62.12
6thJoanne CoeZahaalie60.96
Back in Action Prelim 13 SQ Silver1stLeanne RitchieMoyglass Smooth Criminal68.08
Back in Action Prelim 14 SQ Bronze1stKelsey SmithEyes On70.38
2ndChloe LeetMayflower Dream69.81
3rdMichelle SouthWorsenden Dibble68.85
4thJoy LucasCounterfeit II67.88
5thVicky Ulliot-RoseTime Out65.58
6thHeather DalgleishLady Lola61.92
7thJoanne CoeZahaalie61.73
Back in Action Prelim 14 SQ Silver1stleanne RitchieMoyglass Smooth Criminal68.65

BD Dressage Monday 20th March

Results: 
Class NameRiderHorseTotal%Place
Judge Roy Tipping
1b Unaffiliated Prelim 15
Miss Emma NealeVodo Blue Biarritz 154.5611st
Class 3 BD - P 15(2008) - BackInAction Summer QualifierSilver
Mrs sharon marshallRosie Vlll162.5651st
Bronze
Miss Jennifer MilneWillow Banks Morning Mist135.554.21st
Class 4 Unaffiliated Novice 23
Anna McVeighCrossdrum Dexter15865.831st
Class 4 Dressage - BD - Novice - 23(2012) - Summer
Mrs sharon marshallRosie Vlll148.561.871st
Class 5 Unaffiliated Novice 37
Miss Anna McVeighCrossdrum Dexter144.551.61st
Class 5 Dressage - BD - Novice - 37(2007) - Dodson & Horrell - Summer Qualifier
Mrs Christine LeedhamBazaars kudos18867.141st
Judge Judith Harris
Class 6 Dressage - BD - Elementary - 43(2006) - Summer Bronze
Mrs Christine LeedhamBazaars kudos19366.551st
Mrs Vicky EarnshawCoolaney191.566.032nd
Mrs Sara HelmerCastleview Dun188.563.963rd
Mrs Kerry HaldaneStorm In A Teacup III183.563.27
Silver
Miss Alison WestV201.569.481st
Miss Louise MellorCoco Van Het Eelshof191.566.032nd S
Miss Louise MellorEncore Soleil19065.513rd
Miss Serina GonchakovMonsoleil186.564.13
Class 7 Dressage - BD - Elementary - 57(2007) - Childeric Saddles - Summer Qualifier Bronze
Miss Katie SmithBathleyhills Touch of Class182.565.171st
Mrs Kerry HaldaneStorm In A Teacup III180.564.462nd
Silver
Miss Louise MellorCoco Van Het Eelshof191.568.391st
Alison WestV18967.52nd
Serina GonchakovMonsoleil18666.43rd
Miss Louise MellorEncore Soleil18365.354th
Class 8 Dressage - BD - Medium - 69(2005) - SummerBronze
Ms Emma Beswick Porters House 22467.881st
Mrs Sarah JacklinPuddle of Mud21464.852nd
Silver
Mrs Verity SaulBrickyard Splash217.565.91st
Mrs sally BatesBandido XXXVIII215.565.32nd
Clas 9 Dressage - BD - Medium 75 (2002) Summer Qualifier - Topspec
Bronze
Ms Emma Beswick Porters House 24867.021st
Mrs Sarah JacklinPuddle of Mud24064.842nd
Silver
Mrs Verity SaulBrickyard Splash242.565.541st
Mrs sally BatesBandido XXXVIII24064.842nd
Class 10 Dressage - BD - Advanced Medium - 85(2009) - Summer
Silver
Miss Samantha Monks Tikkabilla Mill 208.561.321st
Miss sally oldhamtomgarrow teans227.566.911st
Mrs Marisa GordonCroftPlayBoy225.566.322nd
Class 12 Dressage - BD - Pick Your Own - FEI - SummerSilver
Int II SilverMiss ann stainesRoyal Standard259.568.291st
PSG SilverMiss Amy PughVignoles Gambit247652nd
Int I GoldMrs Jane GreenW-Valentime27271.571st

Pages

Partners

glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8
sfy39587stf03
sfy39587stf04